Awarded contract
Provision of Scrap Vehicles - Delivery and Collection Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 256,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 15 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Scrap Vehicles - Delivery and Collection Service Lot 1: Provision of Scrap Vehicles - Supply and Collection Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Award published15 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Scrap Vehicles - Delivery and Collection Service.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
