Property Services - Water Hygiene Monitoring - 08b
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,511,600
- Topic
- Electric pumps
- Published
- 13 July 2021
- Submission
- 30 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - WATER HYGIENE MONITORING MTVH is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of Water Hygiene Monitoring services to its housing stock. Lot Lot 1 - East Midlands & East Anglia: Property Services - Water Hygiene Monitoring - 08b - East Midlands & East Anglia THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - WATER HYGIENE MONITORING This notice relates to Water Hygiene Monitoring services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to: Implementing the Water Hygiene Control Schemes as identified by the specific site Risk Assessments. These will be in accordance with the guidance detailed within the HSE Guidance Document “HSG 274 Parts 1,2 and 3 more specifically Legionnaires Disease Part 2:The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Hot & Cold Water Systems and the Approved Code of Practice L8”. Carrying out one off remedials from WRAs Carrying out CWB, Sump, Waste Water Pump servicing/maintenance, inclusive of all pipework within the demise of the site, inclusive of the building Ammonia Testing Sewage Tank Emptying/Maintenance TMV servicing/maintenance CWST/Booster Tank maintenance Lot Lot 2 - North London: Property Services - Water Hygiene Monitoring - 08b - North London THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - WATER HYGIENE MONITORING This notice relates to Water Hygiene Monitoring services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to: Implementing the Water Hygiene Control Schemes as identified by the specific site Risk Assessments. These will be in accordance with the guidance detailed within the HSE Guidance Document “HSG 274 Parts 1,2 and 3 more specifically Legionnaires Disease Part 2:The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Hot & Cold Water Systems and the Approved Code of Practice L8”. Carrying out one off remedials from WRAs Carrying out CWB, Sump, Waste Water Pump servicing/maintenance, inclusive of all pipework within the demise of the site, inclusive of the building Ammonia Testing Sewage Tank Emptying/Maintenance TMV servicing/maintenance CWST/Booster Tank maintenance Lot Lot 3 - London South: Property Services - Water Hygiene Monitoring - 08b - London South THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - WATER HYGIENE MONITORING This notice relates to Water Hygiene Monitoring services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. The works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to: Implementing the Water Hygiene Control Schemes as identified by the specific site Risk Assessments. These will be in accordance with the guidance detailed within the HSE Guidance Document “HSG 274 Parts 1,2 and 3 more specifically Legionnaires Disease Part 2:The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Hot & Cold Water Systems and the Approved Code of Practice L8”. Carrying out one off remedials from WRAs Carrying out CWB, Sump, Waste Water Pump servicing/maintenance, inclusive of all pipework within the demise of the site, inclusive of the building Ammonia Testing Sewage Tank Emptying/Maintenance TMV servicing/maintenance CWST/Booster Tank maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2021
About the buyer
Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31681200 · Electric pumps
- 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
- 39715100 · Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters
- 39721400 · Instantaneous or storage non-electric water heaters
- 42120000 · Pumps and compressors
- 42122130 · Water pumps
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Services - Water Hygiene Monitoring - 08b.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Property Services - Water Hygiene Monitoring - 08b, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
