Awarded contract

IRM18/5977 The Supply of Field Accommodation Furniture

Details

Supplier(s)
Lifemarque Ltd
Value
GBP 457,000
Topic
Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
Published
16 July 2021

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Ltd - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") - has under consideration a 4 year Framework Agreement for the Supply of Field Accommodation Furniture and Associated Parts. Lot 1: Babcock Land Defence Ltd - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") - has under consideration a 4 year Framework Agreement for the Supply of Field Accommodation Furniture and Associated Spares. It is the Authority's aspiration to award a single Framework Agreement but reserves the right to award multiple Framework Agreements should best value for Defence be proven by doing so. Additional information: The Cyber Risk Profile for this requirement is 'Very Low'. If you are invited to Tender you will be required to complete the Supplier Assurance Questionnaire at https://supplier-cyber-protection.services.gov.uk/ to demonstrate your compliance with the required cyber risk level. The RAR code associated with this requirement is RAR-2JNY8KV2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IRM18/5977 The Supply of Field Accommodation Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.