High Streets Vacancy Data - CONTRACT AWARD Reg 72
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Local Data Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 106,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 15 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has already been awarded and is published for transparency purposes. The Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities procured a supplier to provide access to up to date data on high street vacancy rates and to use this data to understand how different local areas and individual high streets and town centres are performing in order to inform policy making. The Department has now made a minor expansion to the scope of the format of the provision of the data, which will now include a CSV version of the full data set. There is a need for greater data accessibility and to respond to analytical requests of a more granular nature following the creation of a Spatial Data Unit.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Streets Vacancy Data - CONTRACT AWARD Reg 72.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
