Expired contract
GB-Telford: Contract Award via RM3764.3 Cyber Security Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FIDUS INFORMATION SECURITY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 61,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Cybercafé services
- Published
- 16 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract via further competition under Crown Commercial Services DPS Cyber Security Services 3 RM3764.3 (Lot 1)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2021
- Completed: Award published16 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92700000 · Cybercafé services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Telford: Contract Award via RM3764.3 Cyber Security Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,183£735.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
