Awarded contract

EA Integrated Financial Management Information System Inc. HR/Payroll (The iFS Project).

Details

Value
GBP 29,200,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 July 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: This modification will enable the continuation of the existing single contractor managed service arrangement which includes the supply of a broad range of computer and related services (including, without limitation, on-going management, operation and maintenance services), information technology consultancy services and the supply of computer hardware, software and associated products. The systems and services provided via the current contract have been uniquely configured to reflect the varying requirements of the Education Authority and its associated bodies. The anticipated modification increase equates to GBP 9 200 000. The original contract value was GBP 20 000 000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2015
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 48443000 · Accounting software package
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
  • 48514000 · Remote access software package
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 48812000 · Financial information systems
  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EA Integrated Financial Management Information System Inc. HR/Payroll (The iFS Project)..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EA Integrated Financial Management Information System Inc. HR/Payroll (The iFS Project)., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.