Awarded contract

DCHFT -ED15 Core Works

Details

Value
GBP 6,523,816
Duration
13 years
Topic
Building construction work
Published
15 July 2021

Tender description

This contract is awarded via the Scape Construction Framework (Major Works England and Northern Ireland) The contract consists of services associated with the refurbishment of the Emergency Department (known as ED15 Core Works Project) located at Dorset County Hospital, Dorchester. Works include phased Internal reconfiguration including construction of entrance, courtyard extensions, internal subdivision, finishes, fittings, and MEP services including inter alia: specialist pneumatic tube, controls, medical gas, security and call systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DCHFT -ED15 Core Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.