Construction of single storey toilet extension
Details
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 12 July 2021
- Submission
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tender for the construction of a single storey toilet extension to the rear of the existing primary school premises. the work will consist of two toilet cubicles located within a flat roofed structure to include also the breaking of an opening into the existing classroom which it is to serve. Works will include connecting into existing drainage and coordination of all necessary services including mechanical and electrical installations. Lot 219539: Construction of single storey toilet extension The project will consist of the construction of a toilet extension (6m2) to the rear of an existing primary school to serve the needs of an existing classroom. The works will entail standard masony construction, flat roof and all associated services necessary to accommodate two toilets/sinks, all in accordance with BCMS requirements. The main contractor will be expected to act as the PSCS, which will be an important role in the context of an active school site.Reference cover letter within tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2021
About the buyer
Scoil Eoin Naofa (Ballymore NS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-naofa-ballymore-ns.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-naofa-ballymore-ns.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-naofa-ballymore-ns.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-naofa-ballymore-ns.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-naofa-ballymore-ns.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-naofa-ballymore-ns.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of single storey toilet extension.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of single storey toilet extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
