Awarded contract
Cleaning Services for the British Embassy in Mexico City
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ISS Group
- Value
- GBP 157,214.39
- Topic
- Office cleaning services
- Published
- 13 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cleaing services for the offices of the British Embassy in Mexico City Lot 1: Cleaning services to include 4 cleaners and one supervisor to work weekdays across new office space.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2021
- Completed: Award published13 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services for the British Embassy in Mexico City.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
