Charter 400 Marketing Coordinator
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 12 July 2021
- Submission
- 26 July 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Worcester City Council invites quotations from suitably qualified marketing coordinators who are able to create and deliver marketing campaigns for the Charter 400 project, including the anniversary event on 2nd October, targeting segmented audiences to ensure maximum awareness, interest and engagement. Please see attached tender documentation for further information.</p> Keywords: marketing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2021
About the buyer
Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Charter 400 Marketing Coordinator.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Charter 400 Marketing Coordinator, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
