West of Scotland Hosuing Association - Telephony System Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HighNet Telecom Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,270
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 5 July 2021
Tender description
Telephony system We are looking for a new telephony system. The full details of requirements are in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2021
- Completed: Award published5 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West of Scotland Hosuing Association - Telephony System Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to West of Scotland Hosuing Association - Telephony System Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
