Expired contract
UKRI-1182 UKGEOS Cheshire Principal Designer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ramboll UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 358,422.62
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 7 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award for a Principal Designer to support the UK Geoenergy Observatories project (UKGEOS). The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2021
- Completed: Award published7 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1182 UKGEOS Cheshire Principal Designer.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
