Awarded contract

T20/0037 Provision of Internal Audit Further Competition Crown Commercial Service Management Consultancy Framework Reference RM3745 Lot 3 Audit

Details

Value
GBP 269,865
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
7 July 2021

Tender description

Further competition under the CCS Management Consultancy Framework RM3745 Lot 3 Lot 1: Provision of Internal Audit Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T20/0037 Provision of Internal Audit Further Competition Crown Commercial Service Management Consultancy Framework Reference RM3745 Lot 3 Audit.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.