Closed tender
Request For Quotation, Supply and Installation of New Playground Equipment Wallis Drive Play Area SN25 4GA
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 5 July 2021
- Submission
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
St Andrews Parish Council is looking for an experienced, reliable and responsible contractor to refurbish their Wallis Drive play area. Applicants must complete and return the paperwork as proposed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2021
About the buyer
St Andrews Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request For Quotation, Supply and Installation of New Playground Equipment Wallis Drive Play Area SN25 4GA.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Andrews Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
