Refurbishment of Stub Blocks - Elmstead, Elswick & Ennerdale, Tanhouse, Skelmersdale
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Flats construction work
- Published
- 9 July 2021
- Submission
- 1 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.2. The Council is seeking a contractor to complete refurbishment of 7 blocks of flats in Tanhouse, Skelmersdale. Works are to include Roof replacement with associated roofline goods, curtain walling, window and doors replacement, communal door replacement, internal redecoration, flooring and upgrading the fire detection systems to the communal areas. All works to comply with current Covid-19 restrictions. Tender documents to be released via the Chest by COP 12.07.21 DN555359
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2021
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211341 · Flats construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Stub Blocks - Elmstead, Elswick & Ennerdale, Tanhouse, Skelmersdale.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Stub Blocks - Elmstead, Elswick & Ennerdale, Tanhouse, Skelmersdale, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
