Expired contract
Operational Process Review
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 186,920
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 5 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Contract Award Notice for the provision of operational process controls review and quality assurance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2021
- Completed: Award published5 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2021
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Operational Process Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
