Occupational Health Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University Hospital Plymouth NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 65,633
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 9 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Due to our service coming to a natural end, City College Plymouth are looking to tender for an organisation to provide our Occupational Health Service. We would expect a minimum term of 3 years, extendable by 1 + 1 years, subject to satisfactory performance. This service should include:- • Management referrals • Pre-employment checks • Health surveillance • Specialist in mental health Electronic submissions in response to this Request for Quotation are required and are to be sent to tenders@cityplym.ac.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2021
- Completed: Award published9 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
City College Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City College Plymouth.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
