Awarded contract

Microsoft Dynamics Development Resources for Test Trace Protect

Details

Supplier(s)
Microsoft Ltd
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 July 2021

Tender description

DHCW The Authority requires external Microsoft Dynamics solution architects to undertake the rapid configuration of its Contact Tracing Application currently deployed across Wales. The use and specific functionality required in regards to the application are shaped by developments and management of the pandemic. Lot 1: DHCW requires the rapid development and configuration of the Contact Tracing Application currently deployed across Wales. The use and specific functionality of the Contact Tracing Application will be shaped by developments in the management of the pandemic. This procurement does not include software licences

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Digital Health and Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Dynamics Development Resources for Test Trace Protect.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Dynamics Development Resources for Test Trace Protect, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.