Exploring, understanding and evaluating experiences of Fitness to Practise at the GDC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of York
- Value
- GBP 104,647
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 9 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This requirement was procured through Open Tender. This opportunity is now closed. The original contract notice was published on the 3 July 2020 : https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/508e5776-bbb9-4165-8644-9070e93b0d7d?origin=SearchResults&p=1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2020
- Completed: Award published9 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exploring, understanding and evaluating experiences of Fitness to Practise at the GDC.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
