County Kildare LEADER Partnership [CKLP] Request for Tender - ICT Maintenance Contract for all ICT Equipment and Services
Details
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 6 July 2021
- Submission
- 27 July 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
County Kildare LEADER Partnership [CKLP] seeks tenders from suitably qualified Information and Communication Technology (ICT) companies, to provide an ICT maintenance contract for all ICT equipment for the period from 1st August 2021 to 31st December 2024 [41 months]. Please refer to the Tender document provided for Instruction to Tender and full Specification of Requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2021
About the buyer
County Kildare Leader Partnership CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-kildare-leader-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-kildare-leader-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-kildare-leader-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-kildare-leader-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-kildare-leader-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-kildare-leader-partnership-clg.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to County Kildare LEADER Partnership [CKLP] Request for Tender - ICT Maintenance Contract for all ICT Equipment and Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to County Kildare LEADER Partnership [CKLP] Request for Tender - ICT Maintenance Contract for all ICT Equipment and Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
