Awarded contract

Award of Renewal of Identity Access Management System Licences and Managed Services

Details

Supplier(s)
ProofID Ltd
Value
GBP 85,952
Topic
License management software package
Published
5 July 2021

Tender description

A 12 month renewal for Ping Identity Access Management System Licences and Managed Services. Glasgow Caledonian University currently uses Ping Federate as the means for single sign on authentication for a number of services across the University.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 November 2023

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Renewal of Identity Access Management System Licences and Managed Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Renewal of Identity Access Management System Licences and Managed Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.