Archive and Secure Off-Site Storage Facility for University Documents
Details
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Document management services
- Published
- 6 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University is sourcing a Service Provider for archiving and secure off-site document storage. The requirement is for secure document storage, regular scanned and hard copy retrieval across all campuses and secure destruction in line with all legislation and the University's requirements. The University has over 3,000 boxes in off-site storage with an estimated increase of approximately of 100-200 boxes per annum over the next 3 years. Service Providers must have a proven record in this industry and provide examples of successfully managing this type of contract. All contracts resulting from this tender will be against the University's Terms and Conditions (enclosed in tender documentation). This is a mandatory requirement of the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2015
- Completed: Award published6 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2022
About the buyer
University of Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72512000 · Document management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Archive and Secure Off-Site Storage Facility for University Documents.
Related topics
Topics related to Archive and Secure Off-Site Storage Facility for University Documents, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bedfordshire.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
