Awarded contract

1999 - MMIC Industrial Cyber Security Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 189,330
Topic
Security software package
Published
6 July 2021

Tender description

You are invited to submit a tender for the provision of Industrial Cyber Security services to the Medicines Manufacturing Innovation Centre, as set out in the attached documentation. This tender is to cover the provision of Industrial Cyber Security services to the Medicines Manufacturing Innovation Centre

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 1999 - MMIC Industrial Cyber Security Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.