TRANSPARENCY CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - MAINTENANCE OF POWER WASHERS AND VACUUMS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Panicos Antoniou trading as Panicos Antoniou
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services. 6 monthly and annual maintenance and request for spare parts and repairs on an ad-hoc basis for British Forces Cyprus power washers and vacuum cleaners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2020
- Completed: Award published28 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPARENCY CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - MAINTENANCE OF POWER WASHERS AND VACUUMS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TRANSPARENCY CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - MAINTENANCE OF POWER WASHERS AND VACUUMS, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
