Temple Cloud Pump Track 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 June 2021
- Submission
- 24 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Temple Cloud with Cameley Parish Council is inviting bids from contractors for the Design and Build of a Multiwheels Pump Track and associated access, drainage and landscaping in a designated area of the Temple Cloud Playing Field, Temple Cloud, BS39 5BD. Full details are to be found in the tender documents on this web page: http://www.templecloud.org.uk/documents/temple-cloud-pump-track-tender-tccpc-2021/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2021
About the buyer
Temple Cloud with Cameley Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@temple-cloud-with-cameley-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@temple-cloud-with-cameley-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@temple-cloud-with-cameley-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@temple-cloud-with-cameley-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@temple-cloud-with-cameley-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@temple-cloud-with-cameley-parish-council.gov |
140 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temple Cloud Pump Track 2021.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Temple Cloud with Cameley Parish Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
