Closed tender

T1588 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT SUPPLIES

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
2 July 2021
Submission
4 August 2021

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents. Lot 1: Paint Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents. Lot 2: Painting Supplies Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents. Lot 3: Painting Clothing Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents. Lot 1: Paint Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents. Lot 2: Painting Supplies Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents. Lot 3: Painting Clothing Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 August 2021

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
  • 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
  • 44810000 · Paints

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1588 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT SUPPLIES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T1588 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT SUPPLIES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.