Closed tender
T1588 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT SUPPLIES
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Submission
- 4 August 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of paint supplies as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2021
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
- 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
- 44810000 · Paints
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1588 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT SUPPLIES.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£1.9bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
