Awarded contract
Provision of EPA for RN Aircraft Handlers
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 110,400
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 29 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of EPA for RN Aircraft Handlers Lot 1: Provision of EPA for RN Aircraft Handlers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2021
- Completed: Award published29 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of EPA for RN Aircraft Handlers.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of EPA for RN Aircraft Handlers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
