Awarded contract

Provision of Decorating Works for Student Accommodation

Details

Topic
Painting work
Published
29 June 2021

Tender description

The Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for the Provision of Decoration Works at Student Accommodation based on the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. This Contract has been divided into 2 specific lots details as follows: • Lot 1 Provision of Decoration Works at Aberystwyth University; • Lot 2 Provision of Decoration Works at Bangor University; The location of the properties are: • Lot 1 Pentre Jane Morgan, Aberystwyth SY23 3TE • Lot 2 Alaw Hall, Alaw, Ffriddoedd Rd. Bangor LL57 2GF The properties are part of the Group’s University accommodation and will not be occupied during the Contract period. Access to the property will be arranged through the Asset Manager Student Property and University Residence services team over the course of the Contract, details will be provided during mobilisation of the Contract. Tenderers are to note that the projects shall be completed during the summer holidays each year of the Contract. The dates shall be provided if the Group takes the optional extension periods. Tenderers are to be advised that both Lot(s) proceeding is dependent on budget availability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pobl Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442180 · Repainting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Decorating Works for Student Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Decorating Works for Student Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.