Closed tender
PRN1515: Board Committee Effectiveness
Details
- Buyer
- Choice Housing
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 28 June 2021
- Submission
- 23 July 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Choice Housing Ireland Limited invites tenders from suitably qualified consultants to undertake a comprehensive review of Board and Committee effectiveness. Further details are in the Tender Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2021
About the buyer
Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN1515: Board Committee Effectiveness.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Choice Housing.
BuyersCountValue
- 40£385.5m
- 33£181.0m
- 26£28.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 160£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
