Awarded contract

PPE Ref 7451 Direct award for Maintenance of the EBPG5200

Details

Supplier(s)
Raith B. V.
Value
GBP 141,500
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 June 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 7451 Direct award for Maintenance of the EBPG5200 Direct award for the Maintenance of the EBPG5200 Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 7451 Direct award for Maintenance of the EBPG5200.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 7451 Direct award for Maintenance of the EBPG5200, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.