P5682 Public Notices Advertising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 577,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 29 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The appointed supplier will arrange the publishing of printed statutory notices in locally circulating media and national press due to the legal requirement that all statutory notices must be placed in print. The publication of its information shall be issued in the most cost effective, locally targeted method which reaches the relevant audience within tight timescales. The contract will: • Allow public notices to be made available to residents in a printed format as required by law • To achieve best value for the Council • Meet the needs of users across the Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P5682 Public Notices Advertising.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
