Awarded contract

National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors

Details

Value
GBP 160,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 July 2021

Tender description

National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors: DIM Training courses cover instruction and coaching in the suite of specialist equipment used by the CBRN(e) capability, providing DIM Advisors with the underpinning knowledge and understanding to operate the equipment effectively. Lot LOT 1 - 4 ALL LOTS ARE IDENTICAL: National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructor LOT 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

192 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.