LIT0679 Leadership Programme Trainers for The Data Lab
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 30 June 2021
- Submission
- 21 July 2021
Tender description
Using our materials, the University are establishing a framework for trainers to deliver workshops and training sessions specific to the Data Lab. Value of framework based on GBP40k p/a spend. Many organisations don’t know where to start when it comes to driving value from data and A.I. Our leadership training programme aims to equip those individuals who are directly or in-directly accountable for driving value in their organisations with the tools and knowledge to do so. The Data Lab’s leadership training offering includes our full day workshops and half day workshops, covering topics such as maturity assessments, panel discussions, strategy and case studies, as well as upskilling and reskilling. Using our materials, the University are looking for trainers to deliver these workshops and sessions. This award notice places 3 suppliers onto the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2021
About the buyer
University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LIT0679 Leadership Programme Trainers for The Data Lab.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
