Interpretation and Translation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 920,000
- Topic
- Interpretation services
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority is looking to procure a Contract to provide language services including spoken and non-spoken Interpretation and Translation services to the Authority. The contract will be tendered in two (2) Lots: (i) Lot 1 - Face to Face interpreting for Social Service requirements, interviews, meetings, consultation, for spoken languages, telephone interpretation and document translation services (ii) Lot 2 - Face to Face interpreting for Social Service requirements, interviews, meetings, Lot 1: Lancashire County Council is seeking to Procure a contract agreement. Details of which are including within the tender documents. Lot 2: Lancashire County Council is seeking to Procure a contract agreement. Details of which are including within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2021
- Completed: Award published2 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpretation and Translation Services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Interpretation and Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
