GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 022 - Inspection & Testing of Stage Lighting
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- David Rogers Electrical Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 30 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the Inspection & Testing of Stage Lighting Equipment Including The Annual Survey Of Fittings & Fixtures Suspended Over Performance Areas & Annual Survey Of Raked Seating in premises maintained by Shropshire Council. Please see the 'Specification' document for full details of the Contract. The contract will commence on 1st June 2021 for an initial period until 31st March 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2021
- Completed: Award published30 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 022 - Inspection & Testing of Stage Lighting.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
