Awarded contract

Event Venue - Beer, Wine, Spirits and Soft Drink Suppliers - PGP/2020/1065*

Details

Value
GBP 460,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
1 July 2021

Tender description

supplier of a variety of beers, wines, spirits and soft drinks for sale in the bars used for events predominantly in Stoke Town Hall but also other City Council Location. Beers will be both draught and bottled. Lot 1 - Soft Drinks - Lot 2 - Alcoholic/Low alcoholic drinks Lot 1: Lot 1 - Soft Drinks Tender for a supplier of a variety of soft drinks for sale in the bars used for events predominantly in Stoke Town Hall but also other City Council Location Lot 2: Lot 2 - Alcoholic/Low alcoholic drinks Tender for a supplier of a variety of beers, wines, spirits for sale in the bars used for events predominantly in Stoke Town Hall but also other City Council Location. Beers will be both draught and bottled. Lot 2 - Alcoholic/Low alcoholic drinks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Event Venue - Beer, Wine, Spirits and Soft Drink Suppliers - PGP/2020/1065*.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Event Venue - Beer, Wine, Spirits and Soft Drink Suppliers - PGP/2020/1065*, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.