Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 17 Seats and Over Awards 1 March 2021 to 31 May 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Communities First Wessex
- Value
- GBP 695,270,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 30 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Passenger Transport services for students who are entitled to free, or supported, transport to attend their place of Education. Transport services are required to take students to both mainstream schools and Special Educational Needs (SEN) schools, although approx. 90% of the routes in the scope of this DPS are to mainstream schools. The full scope of the service includes: Home to School transportation for mainstream and special needs pupils Emerging areas of on going transportation requirements from Education and Adult and Children's services e.g.Academics General transportation services. The transport services required under this DPS are for routes which use vehicles with a capacity of 17 or more passenger seats This Contract Award Notice is for the call-offs from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 17 Seats and Over (Awarded 1 October 2015)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
- Completed: Award published30 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 17 Seats and Over Awards 1 March 2021 to 31 May 2021.
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 17 Seats and Over Awards 1 March 2021 to 31 May 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
