Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 16 Seats and Fewer Awards 1 March 2023 - 31 March 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Andicars Havant Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,402,999.14
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 4 July 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Individual Transportation in Hampshire for Social Care clients or Home to School Transport and passenger transport for vehicles with 16 seats or less. Hampshire County Council (HCC) provides passenger transport services for a wide range of purposes. The scope of the service includes but is not limited to: - Adult Social Care Transport - Children's Social Care Transport - Community Transport Services - Taxi-Shares and Car-Shares - Home to School transport for both mainstream and Special Educational Needs (SEN) Schools Lot 1: Hampshire County Council has set up a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of individual transportation for Social Care clients or Home to School Transport and passenger transport for vehicles with 16 seats or less throughout the county of Hampshire. The information contained in the following link shows information for the Contracts awarded between 1 March 2023 - 31 March 2023 - https://www.hants.gov.uk/transport/transportoperators/procurement This Contract Award Notice covers call-offs from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 16 Seats and Fewer (Awarded 1 October 2015) This Contract Award Notice is for call-offs from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 16 Seats and Fewer (Awarded 1 October 2015)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2021
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 16 Seats and Fewer Awards 1 March 2023 - 31 March 2023.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for 16 Seats and Fewer Awards 1 March 2023 - 31 March 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
