Expired contract

Children's Social Care Reviewer Advisor con_8097

Details

Supplier(s)
Duncan Dunlop
Value
GBP 70,649
Duration
10 months
Topic
Social research services
Published
2 July 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded to an advisor to support the lead reviewer on the Independent Review of Children's Social Care. The Contractor shall use all reasonable endeavours to achieve the following aims: To ensure that Review is underpinned by the learning from those with lived experiences of children's social care both now and in the past; To provide a range of independent advice to the Reviewer and core Review Team, in order to identify and drive forward recommendations to lead to meaningful reform; and To constructively critique proposed solutions that could lead to transformational change for children and families.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Children's Social Care Reviewer Advisor con_8097, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.