Awarded contract
B722 Road Reconstruction at Eaglesfield Village
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cubby Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 126,383
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 28 June 2021
Tender description
The purpose of this contract is to allow the award of a contract for the purpose of reconstructing a length of the B722 at Eaglesfield Village. This would be done in two phases over a nine week period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2021
- Completed: Award published28 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233120 · Road construction works
- 45233121 · Main road construction works
- 45233123 · Secondary road construction work
- 45233125 · Road junction construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B722 Road Reconstruction at Eaglesfield Village.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
