Awarded contract

Award of Microsoft Licences for Education estate

Details

Value
GBP 89,520
Topic
License management software package
Published
28 June 2021

Tender description

West Dunbartonshire Council required the supply of M365 Education A3 Unified (SKU part no AAD-38391) West Dunbartonshire Council required the supply of M365 Education A3 Unified (SKU part no AAD-3839) An electronic auction was made under lot 3 Software and Associated Services of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products & Associated Services RM6068

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Microsoft Licences for Education estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.