Awarded contract
Award of Citrix Netscaler Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 173,727
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 28 June 2021
Tender description
West Dunbartonshire Council required the supply of Citrix Netscaler Licenses. An electronic auction was made under lot 3 Software and Associated Services of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products & Associated Services RM6068
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2021
- Completed: Award published28 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Citrix Netscaler Licenses.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
