Expired contract

Strategic Service Management consultancy for mid and south Essex CCGs

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 45,174
Duration
6 months
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
22 June 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made under the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 Framework, by NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group (the CCG) as lead commissioner on behalf of the Mid and South Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups: NHS Mid Essex CCG, NHS Basildon & Brentwood CCG, NHS Southend CCG, NHS Thurrock CCG. The contract award is made to Seymour John Solution Delivery for the provision of a Strategic Service Management Consultant to provide consulting and engagement services to support the IT and digital plans across the five CCGs of the Mid & South Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups, from 26th April 2021 to 25th October 2021 with an option to extend for up to 6 months, at a total cost of £45,175 including VAT. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2021

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Service Management consultancy for mid and south Essex CCGs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.