St Helens Council - Town Centre's Digital High Street & Animation
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Night Time Economy Solutions
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
St. Helens Council is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified and experienced mobile app development company to support and advise the authority in the feasibility, assessment, and application in its aspirations for town centre regeneration and to provide support to achieve an innovative technology platform to enhance the town centre experience for users. Once you have expressed an interest in the opportunity, please see Section 3 of the ITT for the full tender brief. No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the "my opportunities" section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the "discussions" facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Helens Council - Town Centre's Digital High Street & Animation.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to St Helens Council - Town Centre's Digital High Street & Animation, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
