Awarded contract

Repair, Maintenance, Supply and Associated Services of Variable Message Signs

Details

Value
GBP 641,629.84
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
Published
22 June 2021

Tender description

This Notice is for transparency purposes only. The Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA) has awarded a contract with Swarco Traffic Ltd for the repair, maintenance, supply, and associated services of Variable Message Signs (VMS). This is on Lot 4 of the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) framework RM1089 Traffic Management Technology 2. The contract is for up to 4 years in duration. Lot 1: For the repair, maintenance, supply, and associated services of Variable Message Signs (VMS). The contract is for up to 4 years in duration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair, Maintenance, Supply and Associated Services of Variable Message Signs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.