Provision of On-Site Flu Vaccination Clinics and Flu Vaccination Vouchers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fairview Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 21 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Waltham Forest council is seeking a provider to successfully vaccinate 50% of our eligible staff through on-site clinics and a voucher redemption offer from 1st September 2021 to 31st March, 2021 for staff who are not eligible to be vaccination as part of the national flu programme. To operationally deliver up to 10on-site clinics (vaccinating at least 90-105 staff per day) which take place between September and November.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
- 33651660 · Influenza vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of On-Site Flu Vaccination Clinics and Flu Vaccination Vouchers.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
