Awarded contract

PPE Ref 7430 Direct Award for the Continuation of Maintenance Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
FEI Company
Value
GBP 123,812
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
23 June 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 7430 Direct Award for the Continuation of Maintenance Contract for Thermo/FEI instruments. Only supplier can maintain this instrument. As such competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 (the sole supplier exemption). Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 7430 Direct Award for the Continuation of Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 7430 Direct Award for the Continuation of Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.