Expired contract
P5644 FC002 17 NEW BUILD HOMES AND SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AT NORMAN GROVE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kind & Company (Builders) Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,443,930.37
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 23 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
17 NEW BUILD HOMES AND SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AT NORMAN GROVE This is a contract award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2021
- Completed: Award published23 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P5644 FC002 17 NEW BUILD HOMES AND SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AT NORMAN GROVE.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
