Invitation to Tender for the provision of ICT Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Rock
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 23 June 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
As per the Invitation to Tender document: Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure ICT Support Services via a suitably qualified and competent provider that will be able to install, support, maintain and manage an ICT infrastructure as part of a comprehensive and fit-for-purpose service that: • is easy to manage and administrate; • provides service and deliverables quickly and efficiently; • provides flexibility to Life Sciences Hub Wales with respect to future requirements and business growth; • proactively adds value through advice and recommendations to ensure that Life Sciences Hub Wales maintains the highest standards in cyber security & data management and continues to operate efficiently and effectively; • is cost-effective from the date of Contract award and as Life Sciences Hub Wales grows; and • manages and / or coordinates with all related and relevant third-party providers as required in each instance. Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure ICT Support Services to provide management, maintenance, and support for its ICT infrastructure. The full specification of requirements is detailed in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2021
- Completed: Award published23 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-sciences-hub-wales-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-sciences-hub-wales-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-sciences-hub-wales-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-sciences-hub-wales-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-sciences-hub-wales-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-sciences-hub-wales-ltd.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of ICT Support Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of ICT Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
